Third Grading Period Honor Roll

Report cards for the third grading period have been issued, and the following are our honor roll students for this grading period. 

About Honor Roll

Carlisle School has three Honor Roll lists: Trustees’ List, Head of School’s List, and Director’s List, each named at the end of each grading period, and a final cumulative Honor Roll for end-of-year awards.

Head of School’s and Director’s Lists consist of students having a GPA of 3.5 and 3.0, respectively, with no failing grade or
incomplete. Students who make the Trustees’ List must have a GPA of 4.0 or higher in a given grading period, with no
incompletes. Students who receive a grade of C+ or lower in any course will not be eligible for any honor roll category.

Students who maintain Trustees’ or Head of School’s List status throughout the year have a book donated in their honor to the library and receive a special certificate denoting their achievement.


Trustee’s List

Olivia Aaron
Rachel Adkins
Caselyn Alderman
Shyanne Alderman
Anika Banerjee
Avinash Banerjee
Jai Banerjee
Hudson Bell
Abigail Branson
Finley Brightwell
Peyton Brightwell
Cole Bryant
Charlotte Burdine
Andrew Chitwood
Addison Clark
William Clark
Jamir Coles
Alli Craddock
Madelyn Craddock
Cristiano Di Maro
Isadora Favero
Alyson Gammons
Maxie Garrett
Max Gilley
Lynden Gilstrap
Anabelle Harder
Daisy Harris
Anderson Haymore
Reece Haymore
Destiny Johnson
Lucas Jordan
Garret Kangas
Addison Lawrence
Jack Lingle
Gabriel Marinho de Queiroz
Amelia Monroe
Scarlett Norman
Polina Padun
Anjalee Parikh
Kaylee Pettit
Kelley Pickurel
Hadden Probst
Mitchell Smith
Dylan Spencer
Benjamin Stowe
Rainer Stoyer
Abigail Sullivan
Lillian Sullivan
Layton Thomas
Jacob Tisdale
Gabriel Torres Santos
Andrew Truong
Juan Vascones Gomez
William Vaughn, Jr.
Charity White
Lorelei Wray
Margaret Wright
Charlotte Zagol
Lorelei Zagol
Silas Zeidler

 


Headmaster’s List

Cole Abercrombie
Taylor Adelman
Ennass Alfahd
Brittany Anderson
Miguel Arao
Gabriel Atkinson
Gareth Barnard
Ava Belk
Bridget Belk
Dareyon Bennett
Abigail Blankenship
Chloe Bloomer
Dakota Brooks
Trey Carter
Carson Clark
Jacob Coles V
Andrew Crews
Jefferson Davis, Jr.
Parker Davis
Sophia Doss
Patrick Drane
Emory Eastwood
Isaiah Eggleston
Jayson Fain
Eleanor Favero
Webb Garrett
Elizabeth Gentry
Tajia Giles
Jacob Gonzalez
David Good III
Jason Hancock II
Amara Harrell
DeAmber Harris
Jayden Harrison
Mckenzie Hauser
Jazmyn Hodge
Ryan Holliday
Chandler Horsley
Simone Humphreys
Emma Keys
De’Miya Martin
Noah Martin
Jaheim Martin-Galloway
Elizabeth Maxwell
Cooper Meyer

Luke Moschler
Jackson Neighbors
Lucas Nicoletti
London Norman
Ariana Osborne
Vitor Otsuka
James Paschal
Henry Probst
Gabe Richardson
Kale Richardson IV
Kendall Sapp
Laci Shelton
Cody Smith
Lucas Soqui
Shivani Suthar
Chloe Taylor
William Thomas
Naomi Tsehaye
Riley Wood
Ava Wray
Samuel Young
Sean Young


Director’s List

Andrew Bennett
Marena Bennett
Jon Burkhart
Bryce Cox
Zachary Craddock
Jada Hodge

Camden Holland
William Kirby V
Keona Knight
William Marshall III
Casey Richardson

Kate Turner
Landon Wagoner
Brady Wells
Elizabeth Wright
Tu Yan


Congratulations, everyone!